Asian Games 2018: Day 11 India schedule, when and where to watch, live coverage on TV, live streaming online
India women’s hockey team will look to make it to the final when they take on China
Manjit Singh and Jinson Johnson bagged a gold and silver for India on Day10 of the Asian Games 2018. Athletics team continued to do well with another medal in mixed 4*400m relay
India will be hoping for similar results when action begins on Day 11 of the continental games. India women’s hockey team will be in action as they take on China in the semifinal of the event, while Dutee Chand will be looking to add to her silver in the final of women’s 200m.
Women’s squash team will also be in action when they take on China in a Pool B match.
Asian Games 2018 Day 10 Full Schedule:
ATHLETICS
4:30am: Men’s 20km walk (Irfan Thodi Kolothum, Manish Singh Rawat)
4:40am: Women’s 20km walk (Soumya Baby, Khushbir Kaur)
9:00am: Women’s javelin throw heptathlon (Purnima Hembram, Swapna Barman)
7:30am: Women’s long jump heptathlon (Purnima Hembram, Swapna Barman)
4:45pm: Men’s triple jump (Rakesh Babu, Arpinder Singh)
5:20pm: Women’s 200m final (Dutee Chand)
6:00pm: Men’s 1500m qualification (Manjit Singh, heats 1; Jinson Johnson, heats 2)
6:45pm: Men’s 4x400m relay qualification
BOXING
12:15pm: Men’s light fly 49kg quarter-finals — Amit v Kim Jang Ryong (PRK)
1:45pm: Men’s middle 75kg quarter-finals — Vikas Krishan v Tuoheta Erbieke Tanglatihan (CHN)
2:00pm: Women’s fly 51kg quarter-finals — Sarjubala Devi v Chang Yuan (CHN)
5:15pm: Men’s light welter 64kg quarter-finals — Dheeraj v Chinzorig Baatarsukh (MGL)
CANOE/KAYAK SPRINT
7:20am: Men’s Kayak four (K4) 500m heat 1 (Indian team: Albert Raj Selvaraj, Ching Ching Singh Arambam, Naocha Singh Laitonjam, Prohit Baroi)
9:00am: Men’s Kayak double (K2) 1000m heat 1 (Ching Ching Singh Arambam, Naocha Singh Laitonjam)
HANDBALL
12:30pm: Men’s handball main round Group 3 — India v Indonesia
HOCKEY
6:30pm: Women’s tournament semi-final — India v China
KURASH
12:30pm: Men’s 81kg round of 32 — Manish Tokas v Muso Sobirov (UZB)
TBC: Men’s 81kg round of 32 — Kunal v Gaajadamba Bayanmunkh (MGL)
TBC: Women’s 63kg round of 32 — Binisha Biju Nayakattu v Azar Koolivnd (IRI)
2:06pm: Women’s 63kg round of 16 — Megha Tokas v TBC
PENCAK SILAT
8:30am: Women’s double final (Simran, Sonia)
SAILING
10:30am: 49er men race 12, 13 and 14 (Varun Ashol Thakkar, Ganapathy Chengappa Kelapanda)
10:35am: 49er FX Women race 12, 13 and 14 (Varsha Gautam, Sweta Shervegar)
TBC: Laser radial race 10 and 11 (Nethra Kumanan)
10:40am: Open laser 4.7 race 10 and 11 (Govind Bairagi, Harshita Tomar)
10:40am onwards: Mixed RS One race 12, 13 and 14 (Dayne Edgar Agnelo Coelho, Katya Ida Coehlo)
SOFT TENNIS
12:30pm: Mixed doubles preliminary round — Yu Kaiwen/Chuling Chen (TPE) v Rohit Dhiman/Aadhya Tiwari
TBC: Mixed doubles preliminary round — Namita Seth/Aniket Chirag Patel v Damdin Altankhuyag/Anudari Munguntsegtseg (MGL)
TBC: Mixed doubles preliminary round — Rohit Dhiman/Aadhya Tiwari v Chittakone Xaiyalin/Phonesamai Champamanivong (LAO)
TBC: Mixed doubles preliminary round — Namita Seth/Aniket Chirag Patel v Toshiki Uematsu/Riko Hayashida (JPN)
SQUASH
11:00pm: Women’s team pool B — India (Joshana Chinappa, Dipika Pallikal, Sunayna Kuruvilla, Tanvi Khanna) v China
TABLE TENNIS
10:00am: Mixed doubles round of 32 — Anthony Amalraj/Madhurika Patkar v Donny Prasteya Aji/Lilis Indriani (INA)
10:30am: Mixed doubles round of 32 — Manika Batra/Sharath Kamal v Javen Choong/Karen Lyne Dick (MAS)
VOLLEYBALL
3:00pm: Women’s tournament semi-final — India v Hong Kong
How do I watch India’s Day 11 Events live?
India’s Day 11 Events will be telecast live by the Sony Network.
What time will India’s Day 11 Events start?
The first event involving Indian athletes is scheduled to begin at 6:00 am IST.
Where can you follow India’s Day 11 Events online?
All Asian Games 2018 Events will be streamed live on Sony Liv. For live updates, you can follow www.hindustantimes.com/asian-games-2018/.